FIDE Home
 EN  |   TR  |   FR
Home
Schedule
Women GP Regulations
Technical Regulations
Players
Biographies
Tournament
Videos
Interviews
Press Conferences
Bulletins





  Save Excel File

IS BANKASI ATATURK FIDE WOMEN GRAND-PRIX ISTANBUL 2009
Tournament Director : Geoffrey BORG
Chief or supervising arbiter : IA Erdem UCARKUS
Date : 2009/03/07 To 2009/03/19
Round 1 on 2009/03/07 at 15:00
SNo.NameRtgRes.NameRtgSNo.
1GMCRAMLING Pia25480 - 1GMKONERU Humpy262112
2WIMYILDIZ Betul Cemre22140 - 1GMSTEFANOVA Antoaneta255711
3IMFIERRO Baquero Martha L.24031 - 0WGMMAMEDJAROVA Zeinab236210
4GMHOU Yifan2571½ - ½GMCHIBURDANIDZE Maia25169
5GMZHAO Xue25081 - 0WGMSHEN Yang24488
6GMSEBAG Marie25290 - 1IMDANIELIAN Elina24967
Round 2 on 2009/03/08 at 15:00
SNo.NameRtgRes.NameRtgSNo.
12GMKONERU Humpy26211 - 0IMDANIELIAN Elina24967
8WGMSHEN Yang2448½ - ½GMSEBAG Marie25296
9GMCHIBURDANIDZE Maia2516½ - ½GMZHAO Xue25085
10WGMMAMEDJAROVA Zeinab23620 - 1GMHOU Yifan25714
11GMSTEFANOVA Antoaneta2557½ - ½IMFIERRO Baquero Martha L.24033
1GMCRAMLING Pia25481 - 0WIMYILDIZ Betul Cemre22142
Round 3 on 2009/03/09 at 15:00
SNo.NameRtgRes.NameRtgSNo.
2WIMYILDIZ Betul Cemre2214½ - ½GMKONERU Humpy262112
3IMFIERRO Baquero Martha L.24031 - 0GMCRAMLING Pia25481
4GMHOU Yifan25711 - 0GMSTEFANOVA Antoaneta255711
5GMZHAO Xue25081 - 0WGMMAMEDJAROVA Zeinab236210
6GMSEBAG Marie2529½ - ½GMCHIBURDANIDZE Maia25169
7IMDANIELIAN Elina2496½ - ½WGMSHEN Yang24488
Round 4 on 2009/03/10 at 15:00
SNo.NameRtgRes.NameRtgSNo.
12GMKONERU Humpy2621½ - ½WGMSHEN Yang24488
9GMCHIBURDANIDZE Maia25160 - 1IMDANIELIAN Elina24967
10WGMMAMEDJAROVA Zeinab23620 - 1GMSEBAG Marie25296
11GMSTEFANOVA Antoaneta2557½ - ½GMZHAO Xue25085
1GMCRAMLING Pia25480 - 1GMHOU Yifan25714
2WIMYILDIZ Betul Cemre22140 - 1IMFIERRO Baquero Martha L.24033
Round 5 on 2009/03/12 at 15:00
SNo.NameRtgRes.NameRtgSNo.
3IMFIERRO Baquero Martha L.24030 - 1GMKONERU Humpy262112
4GMHOU Yifan25711 - 0WIMYILDIZ Betul Cemre22142
5GMZHAO Xue25081 - 0GMCRAMLING Pia25481
6GMSEBAG Marie25290 - 1GMSTEFANOVA Antoaneta255711
7IMDANIELIAN Elina2496½ - ½WGMMAMEDJAROVA Zeinab236210
8WGMSHEN Yang24480 - 1GMCHIBURDANIDZE Maia25169
Round 6 on 2009/03/13 at 15:00
SNo.NameRtgRes.NameRtgSNo.
12GMKONERU Humpy26211 - 0GMCHIBURDANIDZE Maia25169
10WGMMAMEDJAROVA Zeinab23621 - 0WGMSHEN Yang24488
11GMSTEFANOVA Antoaneta25570 - 1IMDANIELIAN Elina24967
1GMCRAMLING Pia2548½ - ½GMSEBAG Marie25296
2WIMYILDIZ Betul Cemre22140 - 1GMZHAO Xue25085
3IMFIERRO Baquero Martha L.24030 - 1GMHOU Yifan25714
Round 7 on 2009/03/14 at 15:00
SNo.NameRtgRes.NameRtgSNo.
4GMHOU Yifan25711 - 0GMKONERU Humpy262112
5GMZHAO Xue25081 - 0IMFIERRO Baquero Martha L.24033
6GMSEBAG Marie25291 - 0WIMYILDIZ Betul Cemre22142
7IMDANIELIAN Elina2496½ - ½GMCRAMLING Pia25481
8WGMSHEN Yang2448½ - ½GMSTEFANOVA Antoaneta255711
9GMCHIBURDANIDZE Maia25161 - 0WGMMAMEDJAROVA Zeinab236210
Round 8 on 2009/03/16 at 15:00
SNo.NameRtgRes.NameRtgSNo.
12GMKONERU Humpy26211 - 0WGMMAMEDJAROVA Zeinab236210
11GMSTEFANOVA Antoaneta2557½ - ½GMCHIBURDANIDZE Maia25169
1GMCRAMLING Pia25481 - 0WGMSHEN Yang24488
2WIMYILDIZ Betul Cemre22140 - 1IMDANIELIAN Elina24967
3IMFIERRO Baquero Martha L.24030 - 1GMSEBAG Marie25296
4GMHOU Yifan25710 - 1GMZHAO Xue25085
Round 9 on 2009/03/17 at 15:00
SNo.NameRtgRes.NameRtgSNo.
5GMZHAO Xue2508½ - ½GMKONERU Humpy262112
6GMSEBAG Marie2529½ - ½GMHOU Yifan25714
7IMDANIELIAN Elina24961 - 0IMFIERRO Baquero Martha L.24033
8WGMSHEN Yang24480 - 1WIMYILDIZ Betul Cemre22142
9GMCHIBURDANIDZE Maia25160 - 1GMCRAMLING Pia25481
10WGMMAMEDJAROVA Zeinab23620 - 1GMSTEFANOVA Antoaneta255711
Round 10 on 2009/03/18 at 15:00
SNo.NameRtgRes.NameRtgSNo.
12GMKONERU Humpy26211 - 0GMSTEFANOVA Antoaneta255711
1GMCRAMLING Pia2548½ - ½WGMMAMEDJAROVA Zeinab236210
2WIMYILDIZ Betul Cemre22140 - 1GMCHIBURDANIDZE Maia25169
3IMFIERRO Baquero Martha L.24031 - 0WGMSHEN Yang24488
4GMHOU Yifan2571½ - ½IMDANIELIAN Elina24967
5GMZHAO Xue25080 - 1GMSEBAG Marie25296
Round 11 on 2009/03/19 at 11:00
SNo.NameRtgRes.NameRtgSNo.
6GMSEBAG Marie25290 - 1GMKONERU Humpy262112
7IMDANIELIAN Elina24961 - 0GMZHAO Xue25085
8WGMSHEN Yang2448½ - ½GMHOU Yifan25714
9GMCHIBURDANIDZE Maia25160 - 1IMFIERRO Baquero Martha L.24033
10WGMMAMEDJAROVA Zeinab2362½ - ½WIMYILDIZ Betul Cemre22142
11GMSTEFANOVA Antoaneta25570 - 1GMCRAMLING Pia25481
© FIDE Grand Prix 2009 - 2010    |    www.fide.com    |    grandprix.fide.com    |    Powered by Turkish Chess Federation